Primary ballots set

Here is a demeanour during each chair that will be on a primary ballots this year, and who’s confronting off. An asterisk indicates that a competition is contested in a primary.

Bargersville Clerk-Treasurer

Nancy Kehl (R)

*Bargersville Town Council (3 seats)

Roger Hitz (R)

Eric Arnold (D)

Ruth Ann Moore (R)

Kenneth Zumstein (R)

Gayle W. Allard (R)

Susan Clare Diagana (D)

Bruce Morris (R)

Susie Qualls (R)

James Rumell (R)

Dale W. Wright (D)

Edinburgh Clerk-Treasurer

No candidates

*Edinburgh Town Council (3 seats)

Miriam Rooks (R)

Don M. Graham (R)

Lewis A. Turner (R)

Carl Crider (R)

New Whiteland Clerk-Treasurer

Mary-Beth Alspach (R)

New Whiteland Town Council Ward 1

Mike Rogier (R)

New Whiteland Town Council Ward 3

John Perrin (R)

*New Whiteland Town Council Ward 4

Leo Brosnan (R)

Frank Vaughn (R)

*Prince’s Lakes Clerk-Treasurer

Erica Giger (R)

Hope Nutt (R)

*Prince’s Lakes Town Council (5 seats)

Troy Meadows (R)

Greg Nelson (R)

Charlie Bourne (R)

Philip Montarsi (R)

Lorri M. McCall (R)

Jo O’Sullivan (R)

Mike Gallamore (R)

Karen Harrison (R)

*Trafalgar Clerk-Treasurer

Donna J. Moore (R)

Amber R. Johnson (R)

Dawn Ray (R)

Kimbery A. Rice (R)

*Trafalgar Town Council (5 seats)

David R. Moore (R)

James L. Armstrong (R)

Charles Rairdon (R)

Stephen L. Johnson (R)

Jason A. Ramey (R)

Jessica Jones (R)

Steve Scott (R)

Pamela Palmer (R)

Rebecca Moore (R)

Jeff O. Eisenmenger (R)

Kyle Siegfred (R)

James Clear (R)

Jerry A. Rafferty (R)

Whiteland Clerk-Treasurer

Debra Hendrickson (R)

Whiteland Town Council Ward 1

David A. Hawkins (R)

Whiteland Town Council Ward 2

Mark E. Eccles (D)

Brad Goedeker (R)

*Whiteland Town Council Ward 3

Sean Middleton (R)

Laura Flenry (R)

Russell Crague (R)

*Whiteland Town Council At-Large (2 seats)

Scot Ford (R)

Joseph Saylor (R)

Franklin Mayor

Steve Barnett (R)

Franklin Clerk-Treasurer

Jayne Rhoades (R)

*Franklin City Court Judge

Kim Van Valer (R)

K. Mark Loyd (R)

*Franklin City Council District 1

Josh Prine (R)

Daniel J. Blankenship (R)

Franklin City Council District 2

Anne McGuinness (R)

*Franklin City Council District 3

Drew Eggers (R)

Judith A. Coleman (R)

Donald A. Smith (D)

Franklin City Council District 4

Ken Austin (R)

*Franklin City Council District 5

Irene Nalley (R)

Chris Rynerson (R)

*Franklin City Council At-Large (2 seats)

Bob Heuchan (R)

Danny Richards (R)

Shawn Taylor (R)

Steve Byerly (R)

*Greenwood Mayor

Dale Marmaduke (R)

Mark Myers (R)

Greenwood Clerk

Jeanine Myers (R)

Greenwood City Court Judge

Lewis Gregory (R)

*Greenwood City Council District 1

Linda Gibson (R)

Matthew Smith (D)

Jay Hart (R)

*Greenwood City Council District 2

Ezra Hill (R)

Tim W. McLaughlin (R)

Ron Beer (R)

Jason Boudi (D)

*Greenwood City Council District 3

Bruce Armstrong (R)

Terri Roberts-Leonard (D)

Michael Williams (R)

Simarjit Sidhu (R)

*Greenwood City Council District 4

Ron Bates (R)

Steven F. Moan (R)

*Greenwood City Council District 5

J. David Hopper (R)

Janet L. Whiteside (R)

Hunter L. Haskell (D)

Greenwood City Council District 6

Dave Lekse (R)

Kyle R. Swain (D)

*Greenwood City Council At-Large (3 seats)

Mike Campbell (R)

Drew Foster (R)

Bob Dine (R)

Bradley Pendleton (R)

Justin Kloer (R)

John Asher (R)

Randy Goodin (R)

Posted in
Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.
short link time2sports.com/?p=19357.