High School Scoreboard, Apr 23

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

(Subject to Change)

BASEBALL

Union during Sprague (Ore.), 4:30 p.m.

Washougal during Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Stevenson vs. King’s Way Christian, DH, 3 p.m. during Luke Jensen Park

La Center during Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Stevenson during King’s Way Christian, DH, 3:30 p.m. during VGSA

Adna during Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Skyview during Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Union, 8 p.m. during McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. Evergreen, 4 p.m. during McKenzie Stadium

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. during McKenzie Stadium

Prairie during Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield during Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

R.A. Long during Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson during Washougal, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon during Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock during La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian during Toledo-Winlock, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas during Union, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage during Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen during Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie during Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay during Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Washougal, Mark Morris during R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield during Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon during West Valley-Yakima, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground during Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview during Union, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen during Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie during Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View during Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris during Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Centralia during Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. during The Cedars

Hudson’s Bay vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. during Fairway Village

Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. during Fairway Village

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. during Fairway Village

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. during Longview

R.A. Long vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. during Lewis River

Montesano vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. during Tri-Mountain

BASEBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (13-2) 7 1

Camas (11-4) 6 2

Union (11-5) 6 4

Battle Ground (6-8) 3 5

Heritage (0-18) 0 10

UNION 7, HERITAGE 0

Union 100 001 5—7 8 0

Heritage 000 000 0—0 1 2

Union

Pitching — Carter Sutton 7 IP (W) 1 H, 10 K; Highlights — Mason Hill 1-4, R; Micah Foskett 1-4, 2 RBI; Ben Forsyth 2-4, RBI; Spencer McGuire 1-3, R; Zach Butterfield 2-3, R; Luke Staton 1-1, R.

Heritage

Pitching — J. Wright 6 IP (L) 4 H, 1 ER, 7 K; Hoskins 1 IP, 4 H, 5 ER, 1 K; Highlights — Devon Clevidence 1-3.

SKYVIEW 5, BATTLE GROUND 3

B. Ground 000 101 1—3 4 2

Skyview 000 000 0—5 5 6

Battle Ground

Pitching — Tanner McDonald 4 IP (L) 4 H, 3 ER, 8 K; Mark Hauser 2 IP, 1 H, 2 K; Highlights —Brett Joner 1-3; Sean Pierce 2-4, R, RBI; Tanner McDonale 1-3, RBI.

Skyview

Pitching — Lowell Dunmire 5 IP, 4 H, 0 ER, 4 K; Alex Miller 1 IP (W), 0 H, 1 ER, 1 K; Mikey Miller 1 IP, 1 H, 1 K; Highlights — Noah Guyette 1-2, 2 R; Cooper Barnum 2-3, R, 2 RBI; Ryan Pitts 1-2, R; Kyle Olson 1-2, R.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mountain View (15-0) 11 0

Evergreen (9-5) 7 5

Kelso (9-6) 5 5

Prairie (4-9) 4 6

Hudson’s Bay (7-9) 4 7

Fort Vancouver (3-13) 1 10

EVERGREEN 5, KELSO 3

Evergreen 110 030 0—5 6 2

Kelso 001 020 0—3 6 2

Evergreen

Pitching — Luke Allen 4.1 IP (W) 4 H, 2 ER, 1 K; Bice 1.2 IP, 2 H; Monda 1 IP, 2 K; Highlights — Monda 1-2, R; Livingston 2-3; Whitehead 1-3, R; Schneider 1-3, R; Morser 1-4, R, RBI.

Kelso

Pitching — Trey Hartley 3.2 IP, 2 H, 2 ER, 3 K; Rios 1.1 IP, 3 H, 1 ER; Trev. Hartley 2 IP (L), 1 H; Highlights — Hall 1-4, R; Miller 2-3, RBI; Torppa 1-3; Allison 2-3, 2 R.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 14,
HUDSON’S BAY 1 (5 inn.)

Mtn. View 306 23—14 17 0

Hud. Bay 001 00—1 4 1

Mountain View

Pitching — Andrew Selden 4 IP (W) 3 H, 1 ER, 5 K; Jack Sobota 1 IP, 1 H; Highlights — Garrett Moen 2-3, R, RBI; Isaiah Parker 1-4, RBI; Riley McCarthy 3-4, 3 R, 2 RBI; Quinn Rooks 2-3, 2 R, 3 RBI; Andrew Gulliford 2-4, 2 R, RBI; Mitchell Allison 1-3, 2 R; Trevor Milton 2-4, R, 2 RBI; Jack Sobota 1-3, R, RBI; Gavin Trono 3-3, 2 R, 3 RBI.

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching — Atkins 2.1 IP, 8 H, 7 ER; Grooms 2.2 IP, 9 H, 5 ER, 1 K; Highlights — Westrick 1-3; Morse 1-2; Merrill 1-2; Grooms 1-2, R.

FORT VANCOUVER 6, PRAIRIE 2

Fort 000 200 4—6 6 0

Prairie 000 001 1—2 5 3

Fort Vancouver

Pitching — Justin Vernon 7 IP (W) 5 H, 2 ER, 6 K; Highlights — Nick Laurenza 1-4, RBI; Tyler Runkle 1-4, RBI; Zeke Block 1-4, R; Pepper Stokes 1-3, R; Zach Butterfield 1-4, R; Chase Hart 1-2, R

Prairie

Pitching — Caleb Jones 6 IP (L) 4 H, 3 ER, 4 K; Will Staley 1 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 1 K; Highlights — Connor Smith 1-4, R; Ty Hebert 1-3; Brady Majewski 1-3, R; Ethan Heffin 1-3, RBI; Ethan McClintock 1-3.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (12-3) 7 1

Ridgefield (10-5) 5 2

R.A. Long (7-7) 5 3

Washougal (4-5) 2 3

Woodland (6-8) 2 4

Hockinson (3-7) 2 5

Mark Morris (2-11) 1 6

WASHOUGAL 5, R.A. LONG 1

R.A. Long 001 000 0—1 6 0

Washougal 320 000 x—5 8 2

R.A. Long

Pitching — Westin Scheurich 2 IP (L) 6 H, 5 ER, 2 K; Kevin Barnett 3 IP, 1 H, 3 K; Tanner Allen 1 IP, 1 H; Highlights — Mitchell Berquist 1-4; Westin Scheurich 1-3, R; Tanner Allen 1-3, RBI; Samuel Lindsey 1-3; Jadon Williamson 1-3.

Washougal

Pitching — Zach Collins 6.1 IP (W), 6 H, 1 ER, 10 K; Brevan Bea 0.2 IP; Highlights — Brevan Bea 2-3, 2 R; Julien Jones 1-2, R, 2 RBI; Preston Thornton 2-3, R, RBI; John Miner 1-3, RBI; Zach Collins 2-3.

COLUMBIA RIVER 9, HOCKINSON 1

Col. River 016 010 1—9 5 2

Hockinson 000 100 0—1 4 4

Columbia River

Pitching — Nick Alder 4 IP (W) 2 H, 0 ER, 8 K; Justin Gress 3 IP, 2 H, 2 K; Highlights — Nick Alder 2-4, R, RBI; Cole Delich 1-3, R; Sam Boyle 1-2, 2 R; Dylan Buhmester 1-3.

Hockinson

Pitching — Nick Niehaus 2 IP (L) 2 H, 3 ER, 1 K; Caeden Chambers 4.1 IP, 2 H, 2 ER, 4 K; Highlights — Sawyer Racanelli 1-4; Caeden Chambers 1-3; Ryan Warnke 2-3, R.

SOFTBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Battle Ground (10-4) 6 0

Skyview (7-5) 4 2

Camas (8-5) 3 3

Union (7-7) 2 5

Heritage (4-11) 1 6

UNION 10, HERITAGE 0 (5 inn.)

Heritage 000 00—0 6 3

Home 000 00—10 19 1

Heritage

Pitching — Misner 2 IP (L), 12 H, 5 ER, 2 K; Stewart 2 IP, 5 H, 4 ER, 1 K; Highlights — Breque 1-2; Villa 1-2; Misner 1-2; Castro 2-2; Torrence 1-2.

Union

Pitching — Morgan Kron 5 IP (W), 6 H, 4 K; Highlights — Erin Miller 3-4, 1 R, 2 RBI; Morgan Kron 2-4, RBI; Piper McKibbin 2-3; Kaelani Gamble 2-3; Schelby Greene 1-3, R; Lauren Cockrell 2-3, 2 R; Brianna Fehrer 2-3, 2 R, 4 RBI; Danielle Tracy 2-2, R; Elizabeth Rowden 1-1, R; JOrdyn Mies 2-3, 3 RBI.

BATTLE GROUND 10, SKYVIEW 2

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mountain View (12-1) 7 0

Prairie (7-5) 6 2

Kelso (8-5) 6 2

Evergreen (3-6) 2 6

Fort Vancouver (2-8) 1 5

Hudson’s Bay (0-11) 0 7

KELSO 12, EVERGREEN 5

MOUNTAIN VIEW 14,
HUDSON’S BAY 2 (5 inn.)

Hud. Bay 000 11—2 5 4

Mtn. View 207 5x—14 17 2

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching — J. Davis 4 IP (L) 17 H, 9 ER, 1 K; Highlights — Erin Morley 1-3; J. Davis 1-2, A. Davis 2-2; Medrario 1-2, R.

Mountain View

Pitching — Hailey Paull 5 IP (W) 5 H, 1 ER, 6 K; Highlights — Mary Fogg 2-4, 2 R; Maelyn O’Campo 3-4, 2 R, 3 RBI; Jocelyn O’Campo 2-4, R, 3 RBI; Nae Nae Urquhart 2-4, 2 R; Camryn Biggs 1-2, R, RBI; Tenley Winters 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI; Baylei Cox 2-2, RBI; Serena Fogg 1-1, R, RBI; Hailey Paull 2-3, 2 R, RBI.

PRAIRIE 11, FORT VANCOUVER 1 (6 inn.)

Fort 100 000 —1 4 2

Prairie 000 000 —11 14 0

Fort

Pitching — Mackenzie Welch-Sandord 4 IP (L) 12 H, 5 ER; Abigial Ayala-Cordova 1 IP, 2 H, 2 ER; Highlights — Abigial Ayala-Cordova 1-2, HR, R, RBI; Camryn Jurcich 1-3; Marissa Macero  1-2; Hailee Vige 1-2.

Prairie

Pitching — Madison Graham 6 IP (W) 4 H, 1 ER; Highlights — Chloe McDaniel 1-3, 2 R; Carly Wentworth 4-4, 3 R, 3 RBI; Alysia Fraly 2-2, R, RBI; Mallory Williams 1-3, 2 R, 2 RBI; Sam Nickel 2-3, 2 R, RBI; Saskia Summerhill 1-3, 2 RBI; Allie Corral 2-3; Pravina Blunk 1-3, R, RBI.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (11-0) 5 0

Ridgefield (4-3) 3 1

Hockinson (9-2) 3 1

R.A. Long (4-4) 2 3

Columbia River (2-8) 1 3

Mark Morris (2-8) 0 2

Washougal (0-8) 0 4

R.A. LONG 9, MARK MORRIS 3

RIDGEFIELD 6, HOCKINSON 2

Hockinson 000 110 0—2 6 3

Ridgefield 201 012 x—6 6 2

Hockinson

Pitching — Abby Runyon 6 IP (L), 6 H, 4 ER, 10 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Ashley King 1-2; Ellie Skinner 1-4, 2B, R; Abby Runyon 1-2, RBI; Lilli Seale 1-3; Jaylee Robinson-Waser 1-3; Isabella Aspaas 1-3, R, 3B; Hayley Oja 0-1, RBI, BB.

Ridgefield

Pitching — Kaia Oliver 7 IP (W), 6 H, 7 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Sarah Jenkins 1-2, 3 R; Emma Jenkins 2-2, HR, 2B, R, 3 RBI; Kekai Schultz 1-3, HR; Lily Mittman 1-3, R; Mariella Newell 1-3.

WOODLAND 16, WASHOUGAL 0 (3 inn.)

Woodland 32(11) —16 13 0

Washougal 000 —0 0 1

Woodland

Pitching — Olivia Grey 3 IP (W) 0 H, 6 K; Highlights — Kaily Christensen 3-3, 2 R, RBI; Justice Holcomb 1-2; Chloe Eddy 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI; Kelly Sweyer 2-3, 2 R, RBI; Carleigh Risley 1-2, R, 3 RBI; Maddi Bunger 1-1, 2 R, RBI; Gwen Elkinton 1-2, 2 R, 2 RBI;

Washougal

Pitching — Jaden Bell 1 IP (L) 2 H, 4 ER; Hannah Toops 1.1 IP 8 H, 9 ER; Elaina Tauialo 0.2 IP, 3 H, 2 ER.


BOYS SOCCER

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Toledo/Winlock (8-0-4) 8 0

Seton Catholic (8-1) 10 1

La Center (6-6-0) 4 4

Columbia-WS (3-5-1) 3 4

Stevenson (2-4-0) 2 4

Castle Rock (2-6-1) 2 5

King’s Way Chr. (0-9-0) 0 7

CASTLE ROCK 3,
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 2

GIRLS TENNIS

CAMAS 6, HERITAGE 0

Singles — Rachel Merrill (C) d. Maria DuPrey 6-1, 7-5; Natalie Dunnam (C) d. Jadyn Gobert 6-4, 4-6, 6-2; Jace Moriki (C) d. Ella LEvy 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles — Tionni Trieu/Angela Xu (C) d. Lydia Harris/Jennifer Ferguson 6-1, 6-3; Asia Crook/Emma Carag (C) d. Savannah Keller/Natalie Williams 6-2, 6-0; Aly Schnell/Tyler Cheng (C) d. Amanda Nguyen/Sophia Townsend 6-4, 6-2.

JV — Camas, 1-0

COLUMBIA RIVER 4, WASHOUGAL 2

Singles — Faith Grisham (CR) d. Kiley Sidwell 6-0, 6-0; Piper Rylander (CR) d. Merritt Jones 6-3, 6-2’ Zoey Mikalatos (CR) d. Tessa Jones 7-5, 6-2.

Doubles — Beyonce Bea/Paige Wilson (W) d. Truly Rylander/Ari Pomiti 6-1, 6-3; Grace Rudy/Maddie Sheron (CR) d. Kaylee Timmons/Elise Moore 6-1, 6-1; Skylar Bea/Taylor Gibbons (W) d. Khloe Opdahl/Phoenix Bennitt (score N/A)

JV — Washougal, 4-2

GIRLS GOLF

RIDGEFIELD 212,
MARK MORRIS 213,
WASHOUGAL 226
At Orchard Hills, par-35

WASHOUGAL — Corrin Kassel 50, Kailee Neyer 58, Tress Phillips 62, Ellie Watts 56, Taylor Vincent 68, Jordan Dye 70.

RIDGEFIELD — Alyssa Dewey 40, Samantha Fenton 46, Alicia Hodge 58, Marlee Wright 52, Sam Saenz 68.

TITAN CUP
At Tri-Mountain Golf Course

Team finishes: 1, Camas; 2, Union, 3, Mercer Island; 4, Columbia River.

Morning singles matches

Team score: Union 3.5 Columbia River 2.5; Camas 3, Mercer Island 3 (Camas wins tiebreaker)

Championship

Camas 3, Union 0

Cox/Gillespie(C) 5 4 over Lobis/Gresham (U)

Clark/Wengler (C) 1up over Mills/Pettitt (U)

Cai/Gillespie (C) 5 4 over Seto/Garvey (U)

Third place

Mercer Island 3, Columbia River 0

Seto/Travis (MI) 4 3 over Gomez/Kim (CR)

Rorem/Pruchno (MI) 4 3 over Myers/Runnells (CR)

Posted in
Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.
short link time2sports.com/?p=20749.